Home » » What to watch out for Veranza Mall

What to watch out for Veranza Mall

Ravi Villanueva | Monday, May 06, 2013 | 2comments
There are rumors that the soft opening of Veranza Mall will be on the 25th of May. But it is not official yet. Veranza Mall is actually on its 90% near completion.
 


But do you know what would be its tenants inside? And are you wondering if some of national and international brands will occupy inside of a home grown shopping mall?

According to my insider (lol), most of the tenants are franchised by KCC Property Holdings, well most of them, at least. It is really a good action for the management to franchise national, and take note, international brands of clothing line, gadgets, and even restaurants and fast foods, bringing all the investors here in General Santos. Well, the drawback of this rare opportunity is the additional usage of electricity, which we are suffering for.

Go back to the topic, here are some potential tenants of Veranza Mall:

Abenson - It is the number 1 Appliance Store in the Philippines, with almost 80 stores nationwide.

Yellow Cab Pizza Co. - considered as popular pizza chain with different branches from Philippines, Asia and Middle East.

Beyond the Box - An Apple Premium Reseller in the Philippines, with branches mostly in upscale shopping malls in the Metro. This will be their first branch outside NCR.

Mooon Cafe - my favorite restaurant in Davao is now actually here in Veranza Mall. Originally from Cebu, and it sprouted like mushrooms with several branches in Visayas and Mindanao. You should try their food, and you'll be amazed!

Esprit - an upscale brand of clothing for men and women. I don't know how KCC convinced Esprit Philippines to have their branch in Veranza Mall. I bow down to you, KCC Management.

We'll just wait for the other tenants. So, what do you expect for Veranza Mall?
Share this article :

2 comments:

Honey said...

I gotta agree with mooon cafe. :) makakabutas ito ng bulsa. HAHA.

Ravi Villanueva said...

Yeah, I really want to have it here, and finally this June 29! Let's dine there, Honey! :)

Post a Comment

Just give some comments on this topic only. Be clean and remember, I hate SPAM. :)


You can use some HTML tags. :)

 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2011. akosiRABSKY - All Rights Reserved
Template Modify by Creating Website
Proudly powered by Blogger